Hoopers Stores

0

Dr Hauschka Eye Definer

Dr Hauschka

£14.75
£14.75

Eyes redefined: This soft pencil glides on smoothly to highlight the eyes’ expressive beauty.
The gentle formulation combines mineral pigments with nourishing botanical ingredients such as anthyllis, quince wax and shea butter to soothe and moisturise for a silky soft finish.

Apply to the upper and/ or lower edge of the eyelids, then smudge with the applicator. Can also be applied to the inner edge of the eyelid.

Truly 100% natural and organic cosmetics, certified to NATRUE and/or BDIH standards

Free from synthetic fragrances and preservatives

Free from mineral oils, parabens, silicone and PEG

Dermatologically tested for sensitive skin

Never tested on animals

Wherever possible, all raw materials come from controlled organic or biodynamic cultivation and are recovered under fair conditions 

00 Nude 429000583

01 Black 429000585

02 Brown 42900587

03 Blue 429000589

04 Green 429000591

05 Taupe 429000593

06 Plum 429000595

1.05g

 

DELIVERY

BY POST: All deliveries will be despatched using Royal Mail Post or Parcelforce. An email confirmation will be sent once your order has been despatched. This will allow you to track your delivery for items sent using Parcelforce. Please note we do not currently offer overseas delivery.

Standard delivery cost is £5.00. We aim to ship your goods on the day your order is received, up to 2pm, Monday to Friday. Alternatively, if you order after 4pm or over the weekend your order will be dispatched the next working day. Please allow up to 5 working days for delivery.

If you are out when delivery is attempted Royal Mail or Parcelforce will leave a card. You are then able to rearrange delivery or collection. Additional Royal Mail charges may apply.

TO STORE: Orders will arrive in store within 5 working days. You will be sent an email confirming your package has arrived in store and which department you will be able to collect it from.

RETURNS

We are happy to refund or exchange goods purchased from Hoopers online. Goods must be returned within 7 working days of receipt, in perfect condition, together with your delivery note as proof of purchase, completed with reason for return or exchange. A pre-paid returns label will be enclosed with your goods.

Refunds will be given in the same payment method as the original transaction. For items that are excluded, please visit our Returns page for information.

This does not affect your statutory rights.

Recently Viewed Products

Top